Fire Safety Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,041,163
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of checking apparatus
- Published
- 19 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Guinness Partnership Limited (TGPL) provides homes and housing services to around 60 000 householdsand deliver over 10 000 hours of care every week. TGPL is seeking to appoint up to 6 suppliers for the provision of Fire Safety Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services in the properties managed by TGPL. The initial term of the contract is three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract is to include the inspection, testing, maintenance and cleaning of emergency lighting luminaries; fire detection and alarm systems; portable fire fighting equipment; dry and wet riser systems; automatic opening vents and smoke extraction systems; automatic sprinkler systems; door restraint catches and hold open devices and automatic fire curtains. Further details can be found in the tender documentation which can be requested by emailing procurement@guinness.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 September 2016
- Completed: Award published19 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2021
About the buyer
The Guinness Partnership Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50413000 · Repair and maintenance services of checking apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Safety Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Fire Safety Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Guinness Partnership Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
