Contract for Community Learning
Details
- Published
- 20 December 2016
- Submission
- 6 February 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This contract (“the Contract”) is for the provision of Community Learning opportunities for adults aged 19+. Durham County Council’s Adult Learning and Skills Service receive funding from the Skills Funding Agency for the provision of Community Learning. The Adult Learning & Skills Service is designated as the ‘Provider’ of this learning through provision that it secures by means of contracts with delivery organisations. Durham County Council’s Adult Learning & Skills Service is pleased to encourage bids to the Community Learning (CL) fund. Bidders to the fund will be asked as part of their submission to design and cost appropriate, innovative Community Learning programmes for learners across County Durham. Bidders can apply for funding opportunities from December 2016 with delivery starting in March 2017. Please note that the updated tender documents are available for you to access and download. If you have a problem accessing the documents please call the NEPO helpdesk on 0191 261 3940. Keywords: Learning, Community, Adult Skills, Community Learning
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 February 2017
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Community Learning, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
