Cash Collection, Cash in Transit , Counting and Banking Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kings Armoured Security Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 20 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Quotations are invited for the supply of cash and cheque collection, counting and banking services. Charnwood will require the contractor to be Security Industry Authority (SIA) accredited or hold an equivalent accreditation. Charnwood Borough Council has several business services which collect cheques, coins and notes from customers. Services are required for the safe collection of these cheques and cash, counting the cash and depositing it in the Council’s bank account. Please Note: Last date for requesting Request for Quotation (RFQ) Documents is the 28th October 2016
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 December 2016
- Completed: Award published20 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 December 2021
About the buyer
Charnwood Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cash Collection, Cash in Transit , Counting and Banking Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Charnwood Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
