Banking services
Details
- Value
- GBP 65,349
- Topic
- Banking services
- Published
- 22 December 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
General money transmission banking services. The contract awarded is for general money transmission banking services and includes maintenance of Council bank accounts, Faster Payments, BACS, CHAPS and paper clearing as well as cash handling. An internet banking service is also required for balance/transaction reporting and payment initiation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 November 2016
- Completed: Award published22 December 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Stratford-on-Avon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66110000 · Banking services
- 66172000 · Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stratford-on-avon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stratford-on-avon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stratford-on-avon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stratford-on-avon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stratford-on-avon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stratford-on-avon-district-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Banking services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stratford-on-Avon District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
