Expired contract

Award Notice - ArmyHQ4/00068 - Transparency Only

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 280,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Technical services
Published
21 December 2016

Tender description

Contract Award Notice. This is NOT an opportunity, it is published in line with the govt's transparency agenda

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 December 2016
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 June 2017

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71356000 · Technical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice - ArmyHQ4/00068 - Transparency Only.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award Notice - ArmyHQ4/00068 - Transparency Only, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.