Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Details
- Buyer
- Orbit Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 21 December 2016
- Submission
- 27 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Orbit Homes (2020) Limited require the provision of architectural and employers agent services in respect of new developments for social housing and related construction procured on a framework agreement to provide services, primarily in respect of the Group's development and BuildCO programme. The services will be precisely delineated at each call-off by reference to the following designations:- Architects Services (for affordable) and Employers Agent Services (for affordable). Projects will be newbuild and rehabilitation or redevelopment of existing premises may be involved. Architectural & EA services will be separate Lots. It is envisaged that Orbit Homes will appoint 6 contractors per Lot. The framework is for a 4-year period with an overall value of 2 500 000 GBP per year, split as follows:- 1 000 000 GBP per year — Architects (Lots 1, 3, 5) and 1 500 000 GBP per year — Employers Agents (Lots 2, 4, 6). This tender is open to use by Other Current registered providers of Social Housing. Lot 1 — Orbit Homes East — (OE) — architect services. There will be a map included in the tender documentation indicating a rough boundary of the area within scope of this framework. Lot 2 — Orbit Homes East (OE) — employer's agent services. There will be a map included in the tender documentation indicating a rough boundary of the area within scope of this framework. Lot 3 — Orbit Homes Midlands — architect services There will be a map included in the tender documentation indicating a rough boundary of the area within scope of this framework. Lot 4 — Orbit Homes Midlands — employer's agent services. There will be a map included in the tender documentation indicating a rough boundary of the area within scope of this framework. Lot 5 — Orbit Homes South (OS) — architect services There will be a map included in the tender documentation indicating a rough boundary of the area within scope of this framework. Lot 6 — Orbit Homes South (OS) — employers agent services There will be a map included in the tender documentation indicating a rough boundary of the area within scope of this framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 January 2017
About the buyer
Orbit Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Orbit Group Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
