Expired contract
Adult Drug and Alcohol Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,475,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 19 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of Adult Drug and Alcohol Services for Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead Lot 1- Adult Drug and Alcohol Recovery Service Lot 2- Adult Prescribing Service OJEU Contract Notice Ref :2016/S 155-281359.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 December 2016
- Completed: Award published19 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adult Drug and Alcohol Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
