Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 13 December 2016
- Submission
- 16 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Authority is seeking tenders for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Electronic Bus Display Infrastructure within bus stations in the County of Nottinghamshire. The contract will be awarded to a single supplier. Detailed requirements are included in the invitation to tender documents. The Authority is seeking tenders for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Electronic Bus Display Infrastructure within bus stations in the County of Nottinghamshire. The contract will be awarded to a single supplier. Detailed requirements are included in the invitation to tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 January 2017
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34992000 · Signs and illuminated signs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
