Awarded contract

Social work services with accommodation

Details

Value
GBP 985,291
Topic
Social work services with accommodation
Published
14 December 2016

Tender description

The successful tenderer will provide supported accommodation units for victims of domestic abuse and violence and help to access mainstream provision and outreach support for the Local Authority area of Shropshire Council. The successful tenderer will provide supported accommodation units for victims of domestic abuse and violence and help to access mainstream provision and outreach support for the Local Authority area of Shropshire Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 November 2016
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Social work services with accommodation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Social work services with accommodation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.