Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of boilers

Details

Value
GBP 9,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Published
16 December 2016

Tender description

3* Gas servicing, communal heating maintenance and reactive boiler installations to First Choice Homes Properties. 3* Maintenance and servicing for FCHO properties. Communal heating maintenance. Reactive installation of domestic boilers at FCHO properties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2016
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

First Choice Homes Oldham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
  • 50721000 · Commissioning of heating installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of boilers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of boilers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to First Choice Homes Oldham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.