QU031 - Provision of Birmingham City Running Evaluation - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sheffield Hallam University Enterprises Ltd
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Analysis services
- Published
- 15 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council is seeking to appoint provider to support the delivery of the Birmingham City Council's and England's successful bid for City Running Programme. The provider will be required to support the delivery of the community development and engagement offers and provide data which will allow for the assessment of how effective the mixed economy approach of bringing partners, businesses, local clubs and volunteers together in a co-ordinated way to grow participation. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council's tender Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Quote. Your completed Quote should be returned by 1200 hours on 21st June 2015 using the Supplier Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 July 2016
- Completed: Award published15 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 July 2017
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71620000 · Analysis services
- 72240000 · Systems analysis and programming services
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
- 92620000 · Sport-related services
- 92621000 · Sports-event promotion services
- 92622000 · Sports-event organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
83 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to QU031 - Provision of Birmingham City Running Evaluation - AWARD.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
