Provision of legal services
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 16 December 2016
- Submission
- 30 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This procurement is being conducted by Selwood Housing Group Limited (Selwood Housing). The Selwood Housing Group is a group of companies that work toward the collective goal of improving homes and communities.Selwood Housing wishes to select a number of operators to be on its panel for the provision of legal services under 4 lots:Lot 1 - Construction and procurementLot 2 - Housing managementLot 3 - FundingLot 4 - GovernanceThe number of providers on the panel will depend on the relative strength of the individual bids that we receive. We do not have a pre-determined quota for the number of firms on the panel.The procurement is being conducted using the Light Touch Regime (LTR) procedure. This ITT is available to all economic operators who express an interest in this opportunity, and any interested economic operator may submit a tender response in response to the contract notice.The closing deadline for the receipt of tenders is 30th January 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 January 2017
About the buyer
Selwood Housing Group Ltd /Society Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-group-ltd-society-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-group-ltd-society-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-group-ltd-society-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-group-ltd-society-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-group-ltd-society-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-group-ltd-society-ltd.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of legal services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of legal services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Selwood Housing Group Ltd /Society Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
