Closed tender

Printing services

Details

Value
EUR 900,000
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
13 December 2016
Submission
20 January 2017

Tender description

The FSAI intends to establish a contract with one service provider for the provision of print services that will assist the FSAI to produce a range of organisational documents that include, but are not limited to: leaflets; brochures, invitations and reports, see product table below. For detailed requirements please refer to the attached Request for Tender (RFT) document. The FSAI intends to establish a contract with one service provider for the provision of print services that will assist the FSAI to produce a range of organisational documents that include, but are not limited to: leaflets; brochures, invitations and reports, see product table below. For detailed requirements please refer to the attached Request for Tender (RFT) document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 December 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 January 2017

About the buyer

Food Safety Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
  • 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
  • 79810000 · Printing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Printing services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Printing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.