Parts of military vehicles
Details
- Topic
- Military vehicles and associated parts
- Published
- 16 December 2016
- Submission
- 16 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Parts of military vehicles. Babcock DSG Limited acting on behalf of the Authority has under consideration a 5 year Framework Agreement for the supply of military parts and associated items which includes but is not limited to the following NSN's. The Authority may add items of a similar nature to the Framework Agreement if required during the contract period. The following is a sample of the 100+ NSN's which will be included in the ITT: 2510993621778 strap,door check,vhclr 2510999816527 strap,door check,vehicul 1040993378412 discharger,grenade 1240990755501 cover 1040993378412 discharger,grenade 1240990755501 cover 2540991532311 bumper,vehicular 2540998375580 cover,ventilatory 2540991532311 bumper,vehicular 2540998375580 cover,ventilatory 2530991560059 lining,friction 2530997862633 valve block This requirement will be split into lots. Suppliers who progress to the Invitation to Tender Stage can bid for one lot, several lots or combination of lots. A framework agreement covering all lots or framework agreements for individual or combination of lots will be awarded based upon the lowest priced combination for all lots over the 5 year contract period. Tenderers shall be provided with NATO Stock Numbers and manufacturers' part numbers and, using ISIS, shall be required to source and price the items in scope for the requirement. Expressions of Interest to participate in this requirement are to be submitted on the DCO by completing the DPQQ. The DPQQ shall be assessed on the DCO using the selection criteria given within the DPQQ and within each question. Only those suppliers who provide all mandatory information and are not subject to a mandatory exclusion will be invited to tender. The following code is required to access the DPQQ — WG3328D4H9.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 January 2017
About the buyer
Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35400000 · Military vehicles and associated parts
- 35420000 · Parts of military vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Parts of military vehicles.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Parts of military vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
