Stale Pre-tender

Norfolk Community Eating Disorders Service (NCEDS)

Details

Buyer
NHS ANGLIA COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT
Topic
Health services
Published
15 December 2016
Submission
23 February 2018

Tender description

NHS South Norfolk, North Norfolk, Norwich and West Norfolk CCGs require to re-commission the Norfolk Eating Disorder Service, excluding localities managed by NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG. Regulations 32(2)(a) of the 2015 Public Contracts Regulations states Contracting Authorities may award public contracts by negotiated procedure without prior publication where no suitable tenders have been submitted in response to an open/ restricted procedure, provided initial contract conditions and scope are not substantially altered/changed. Commissioners can establish the provider it wishes to engage with under this competition exemption, not excluding bidders who failed to submit compliant bids for the previous procurement. Considering legislative options / previous procurement with uncompliant/ no suitable tenders, no contract award, Commissioners intend to re-commission this contract via Single Tender Action negotiated procedure without prior publication directly with a chosen provider.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published15 December 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS ANGLIA COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Norfolk Community Eating Disorders Service (NCEDS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Norfolk Community Eating Disorders Service (NCEDS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.