Medway Council - Replacement Compactors
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Rubbish compactors
- Published
- 15 December 2016
- Submission
- 5 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Medway Council is procuring 2 replacement compactors for use at our Household Waste Recycling Centres. The tender documentation which needs to be downloaded and completed prior to submission can be accessed by expressing interest in this advert on the Kent Business Portal. Should you require any more information please raise this as a request through the Kent Business Portal under the 'discussions' section.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 January 2017
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39713300 · Rubbish compactors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
