Invitation to Tender for Structural Engineer Provision
Details
- Topic
- Structural engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 13 December 2016
- Submission
- 23 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
We require a responsive Structural Engineer provision to inspect defects where required, provide a written report identifying the cause of the issue and necessary remediation works. Occasionally this may also require additional site visits where further investigation is required and/or for providing guidance to contractors carrying out any works identified. The work will be across both Bolsover & North East Derbyshire District Council areas. This will mainly be to residential properties but will also encompass Commercial properties where required.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 December 2016
About the buyer
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Structural Engineer Provision.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Structural Engineer Provision, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
