Awarded contract

Health services

Details

Buyer
NHS North West Surrey CCG
Value
GBP 319,916,514
Topic
Health services
Published
12 December 2016

Tender description

NWS CCG has procured a range of community healthcare services for adults (largely defined as aged 18 years plus). The services will deliver a proactive approach to care that identifies and supports vulnerable people in the community, prevents serious illness and provides timely coordinated care in a way that integrates out of Powered by BravoSolution eSourcing Technology hospital care and support systems. The Provider will work with the wider health and social care providers to develop and implement the model of care and to enable a fully integrated service to be delivered, including through the future development of alliance arrangements with Partners and NWS CCG. This fits with the CCG's vision of creating an accountable care organisation. The Provider will deliver adult community healthcare services from 1.4.2017 for a period of not fewer than 7 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 November 2016
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North West Surrey CCG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North West Surrey CCG.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.