Closed tender

Health and social work services

Details

Buyer
Somerset County Council
Value
GBP 155,400,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
16 December 2016
Submission
31 March 2021

Tender description

Please note this advert if for information purposes only. SCC wishes to establish a Light Touch Framework Agreement under which to procure Regulated Homecare services via the Proactis Portal https://www.proactisplaza.com/supplierportal/Public/Opportunities.aspx. The total value of the Framework over the agreement period for all services is 155 400 000 GBP To express an interest in this opportunity please go to https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Note: If you wish to view copies of the tender documentation without registering on the above Proactis system go to www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk. Select opportunities then search Latest Opportunities for Somerset County Council. Then select ‘Provision of Regulated Homecare Services: Framework Agreement for Providers in Somerset’. Please note you will only be able to register an expression and interest in this opportunity via the Proactis portal. The Framework will be split into the following Lots: Lot 1 — Homecare Tier 1: Taunton Deane and West. Lot 2 — Homecare Tier 1: Sedgemoor and Mendip. Lot 3 — Homecare Tier 1: South. Lot 4 — Homecare Tier 2 Lot 5 — Homecare: Children's Services. Lot 6 — End of Life and CHC.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 December 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 March 2021

About the buyer

Somerset County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Somerset County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.