GB-Lowestoft: Cefas Defra Eco-Mooring Report
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Marine research services
- Published
- 15 December 2016
- Submission
- 3 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Review of Eco-moorings as management options for Marine Protected Areas (MPAs). FOR FULL DETAILS PLEASE DOWNLOAD THE FULL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION DOCUMENT https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=231793638
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 January 2017
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73112000 · Marine research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Lowestoft: Cefas Defra Eco-Mooring Report.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
