ESN - Client Side Construction Activity - CDM Principal Designer
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Faithful and Gould Ltd
- Value
- GBP 775,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 16 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Contract is being awarded by the Secretary of State for the Home Department (the Authority) to the Framework Supplier appointed by the Scape Group Framework having been selected following a competition run through the OJEU Contract Notice, (The Scape National Asset Management, Surveying and Design Services framework (AMS&DS)). The terms of the Framework Agreement in place with the Framework Supplier shall be applicable in full to this Contract. The Extended Area Services (EAS) Project is there to support the extension of radio coverage into areas currently outside of the footprint of Mobile Service (MS) providers network such that services (including ESN public safety functionality) can be accessed when and where required by ESN Users. The appointment is for a Construction Design & Management (CDM) Principal Designer to ensure the Authority complies with their CDM responsibilities as defined in the CDM Regulations 2015 to: • circa 230 Greenfield Radio Sites in England, Wales and Scotland; and • up to 25 Air to Ground (A2G) Radio Sites This notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2016
- Completed: Award published16 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 June 2020
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESN - Client Side Construction Activity - CDM Principal Designer.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
