Drainage works
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Drainage works
- Published
- 15 December 2016
- Submission
- 31 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
East Renfrewshire Council will shortly be issuing tender documents as it looks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to a measured term contract for reactive drainage works. East Renfrewshire Council will shortly be issuing tender documents as it looks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to a measured term contract for reactive drainage works. The service to be provided by the successful drainage contractor comprises the general repair and maintenance and minor renewal of Drainage Works in a multi-trade environment and a 24-hour 365 days emergency response service in accordance with the priority schedule detailed in contract document to enable emergency work to be carried out in compliance with the Contract Conditions. Consequently the successful Contractor shall be expected to form part of a team, be adaptable, conscientious and be able to carry out instructions with the minimum supervision to allow the efficient completion of work orders.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2017
About the buyer
East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232452 · Drainage works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Drainage works.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Drainage works, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
