Blackfield Shared Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wessex Regional Care Limited
- Value
- GBP 849,637
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Blackfield Shared Service will deliver a range of care and accommodation based support activities to people with learning disabilities, autism spectrum conditions and other assessed social care needs in the New Forest area. The contract will start on 31.10.2016 and will end on 30.10.2017 initially. There will be an option, at the Council's sole discretion, to extend the contract for a further period of up to 1 year, giving a maximum contract length of 2 years in total (1 year +1 year). This contract award notice was sent to the EU Publication Office on 23.09.2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 October 2016
- Completed: Award published16 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 October 2018
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Blackfield Shared Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
