Closed tender

Vehicle Servicing, Repair and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
Published
1 February 2016
Submission
8 March 2016

Tender description

NWP/22651- CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF VEHICLE SERVICING, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE TO NORTH WALES POLICE (NWP) THE CONTRACT PERIOD IS FOR 1 YEAR COMMENCING 1st JUNE 2016 WITH THE OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER 4 YEARS IN MULTIPLES NOT EXCEEDING 12 MONTHS North Wales Police have a fleet of approximately 500 vehicles comprising of a variety of manufacturers and models. The safety, reliability and professional standard of these vehicles is of paramount importance in the operational duties that they perform. NWP are seeking suitable providers to work in conjunction with their in house servicing, repair and maintenance workshop. Only those suppliers that can fully meet the requirements of the specification will be considered. Please note this tender exercise is being undertaken via the Bluelight EU Supply e tendering portal at the https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=BLUELIGHT Potential suppliers should register free of charge at this site to enable the downloading of the relevant tender documents. Please note that NO correspondence will be entered into outside of this. Documents available until 3rd March 2016 Last date for Questions 4th March 2016 Closing / Return Date 13.00 Tuesday 8th March 2016

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 February 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 March 2016

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Vehicle Servicing, Repair and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Vehicle Servicing, Repair and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.