Supply and Delivery of 2 x Ride on Flail Deck Mowers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oakley’s Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Agricultural machinery
- Published
- 4 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wyre Forest District Council require the supply and delivery of 2x Ride on Flail Deck Mowers to carry out Parks and Open space works. The delivery of the mowers would be to: Green Street Depot Kidderminster Worcestershire DY10 1HA If you would like to obtain the Invitation to Quote for the above which includes the full specification then please email: procurement@wyreforestdc.gov.uk In the subject field please enter: Ref: 155/12/15 - Supply and Delivery of 2x Ride on Mowers The deadline for submissions is: 2pm, Thursday 3rd March 2016
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 March 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2016
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of 2 x Ride on Flail Deck Mowers.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Delivery of 2 x Ride on Flail Deck Mowers, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
