School catering services
Details
- Buyer
- IQRA Academy
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 2 February 2016
- Submission
- 4 March 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
To express an interest and obtain the tender documents please visit the following url https://in-tendhost.co.uk/schoolsbuyingclub IQRA Academy Iqra Academy is in the heart of Manningham and on the outskirts of Bradford city centre. It is a neighbour to local businesses, mosques, churches and a number of other primary schools. Our school is a thriving and productive school. Staff, pupils, parents and community members take a great pride in our provision. Our excellent team of dedicated staff have worked with total commitment and dedication to provide a National Outstanding School for our Community. Their commitment and desire to provide first class education is second to none. The school have approximately 650 pupils attending the school. IQRA Academy are seeking to source a competent and capable outsourced catering supplier to provide a range of nutritious meals that comply with The School Food Standards. Good quality, wholesome food, which is attractively presented, is to be offered to pupils and school staff. Meals should reflect growth in healthy eating habits / trends and form a basis for plates that are popular as well as to comply with the new Ofsted guidance for catering. IQRA Academy has opted to undertake this tender via a voluntary OJEU Restricted process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2016
About the buyer
IQRA Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iqra-academy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iqra-academy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iqra-academy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iqra-academy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iqra-academy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iqra-academy.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School catering services.
Related topics
Topics related to School catering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to IQRA Academy.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
