RSRFQ01/16-01 IBM iSeries Server - to include installation and ongoing support and maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Data-processing machines (hardware)
- Published
- 2 February 2016
- Submission
- 10 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A new server is required for the Aurora ERP upgrade planned for the summer of 2016. Along with hardware and installation ongoing support and maintenance will need to be included within the contract. Existing software licenses will need to be transferred from the existing server to the new server. In order to express an interest in tendering for this opportunity and obtaining tender documents and/or requesting any further information, please see details below and please ensure you refer to instructions and guidance available: (a) Go to www.eastmidstenders.org, (b) If you are not already registered) Register your company by selecting the ‘Register’ box on the top of the home page, (c) Once registered visit the home page select View Opportunities’ then ‘Search Latest Opportunities', from the ‘Organisation' drop down box select ‘ESPO', click search (options) and select the appropriate opportunity ‘RSRFQ01/16-01 IBM iSeries Server - to include installation and ongoing support and maintenance’, (d) Express an interest by selecting the ‘Register Interest’ box at the bottom of the screen. You should receive a notification email confirming your expression of interest, (e) Once fully registered, you should download the tender from the website. Tenderers should also note that final submissions must be made only via ProContract, no other submission route is permitted. Failure to follow this path will result in the tender submission being disregarded. All documents pertaining to this opportunity will be available for download via the ProContract portal from the outset. Please ensure you are able to download all files after accessing the ProContract portal. If you have any query regarding the content or require further information, please use the discussion tools provided within the website. If you experience any problems with registration or expression of interest, please refer any queries on Portal operation to support@due-north.com or telephone +44 1670597136. Note: You will receive email notifications regarding your expression of interest or other important actions on the system. Email alerts may be blocked by your company’s SPAM filter. Please contact your ICT department to ensure that emails from the domain “@due-north.com” are excluded from the SPAM filter “blocked addresses.”
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2016
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30210000 · Data-processing machines (hardware)
- 44316000 · Ironmongery
- 48820000 · Servers
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RSRFQ01/16-01 IBM iSeries Server - to include installation and ongoing support and maintenance.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to RSRFQ01/16-01 IBM iSeries Server - to include installation and ongoing support and maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 121£121.6bn
- 78£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 136£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
