Recruitment services
Details
- Buyer
- Torus
- Value
- GBP 312,500
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 2 February 2016
- Submission
- 4 March 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Recruitment services. Recruitment of Temporary Workers — It is intended that the Client will purchase the services as described within the tender documentation on a ‘pay as you go’ basis, with no prescribed volumes on an annual basis. However in previous years spending on these types of services have exceeded 75 000 GBP per annum.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2016
About the buyer
Torus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torus.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
