Invitation to Quote: Installation of Additional Data Outlets and Cabinets at Kent House, Station Road, Ashford, Kent. TN23 1PP
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BSCL Ltd
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Computer network services
- Published
- 5 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Installation of Additional Data Outlets and Cabinets at Kent House, Station Road, Ashford, Kent. TN23 1PP Please download the attached ITQ document and follow the detailed instructions to submit a bid. Please note that tender submission timeline has been changed following requests from some tenderers. You are requested to follow the amended timeline instead of the timeline provided in the ITQ. 19/02/2016; 17:00 PM – Return of ITQ’ 22/02/2016 – 23/02 – Evaluate ITQ’S 24/02/2016 – Award contracts
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 March 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 December 2016
About the buyer
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote: Installation of Additional Data Outlets and Cabinets at Kent House, Station Road, Ashford, Kent. TN23 1PP.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
