Invitation to Quote: Electrical Cabling and Electrical Infrastructure Works at Kent House, Station Road, Ashford, Kent, TN23 1PP
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carrington Electrical Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 5 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Electrical Cabling and Electrical Infrastructure Works at Kent House, Station Road, Ashford, Kent, TN23 1PP Please download the attached ITQ document and follow the detailed instructions to submit a bid. Please note that tender submission timeline has been changed following requests from some tenderers. You are requested to follow the amended timeline instead of the timeline provided in the ITQ. 19/02/2016; 17:00 PM – Return of ITQ’ 22/02/2016 – 23/02 – Evaluate ITQ’S 24/02/2016 – Award contracts
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 March 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 December 2016
About the buyer
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote: Electrical Cabling and Electrical Infrastructure Works at Kent House, Station Road, Ashford, Kent, TN23 1PP.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
