From 1 November 2015 – Final Outcomes
Details
- Buyer
- Legal Aid Agency
- Supplier(s)
- All 2015 Standard Civil Contract Suppliers
- Value
- GBP 21,900,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Legal Aid Agency (LAA) invited Applicant Organisations to respond to an Invitation to Tender (ITT) for a 2015 Standard Civil Contract to deliver Actions Against the Police etc and/or Public Law and/or Clinical Negligence Services in England and Wales from 1 November 2018. The outcomes of the tender are now available to view.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2015
- Completed: Award published2 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2018
About the buyer
Legal Aid Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to From 1 November 2015 – Final Outcomes.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Legal Aid Agency.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
