Closed tender

CPB144 Howitt Primary School - Various works to the playground

Details

Topic
Macadam, tarmac and tar sands
Published
1 February 2016
Submission
25 February 2016

Tender description

This tender is to carry out various works to the playground at Howitt Primary School. Site Address Howitt Primary School Holmes Street Heanor Derbyshire DE75 7FS Telephone: (01773) 713217 We invite quotations from competent contractors to carry out works to the retaining wall, drainage runs, tarmacadam and demolish the brick store at Howitt Primary School as per the uploaded documentation. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the works to the playground in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. ALL questions and queries MUST to be directed through Due North. Keywords: retaining wall, drainage runs, tarmacadam, demolish brick store

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 February 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 February 2016

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14213000 · Macadam, tarmac and tar sands
  • 43320000 · Construction equipment
  • 44163110 · Drainage pipes
  • 44423750 · Drain covers
  • 45100000 · Site preparation work
  • 45232450 · Drainage construction works
  • 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
  • 45232452 · Drainage works
  • 45232453 · Drains construction work
  • 45332300 · Drain-laying work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB144 Howitt Primary School - Various works to the playground.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.