Expired contract
CP1141-15 - Provision of Children's Centre Services in South Hams, West Devon and Teignbridge
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Action for Children Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,143,115
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 4 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please see ITT and associated tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 November 2015
- Completed: Award published4 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
373 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CP1141-15 - Provision of Children's Centre Services in South Hams, West Devon and Teignbridge.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
