COL10006 Unlocking the UK’s Sound Heritage - Conservation Plan
Details
- Buyer
- British Library
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Sound recordings
- Published
- 5 February 2016
- Submission
- 19 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The British Library are seeking a consultant to research and write a Conservation Plan that will form part of our stage two HLF application. The Conservation Plan will provide valuable knowledge about the current situation and help us plan for the future. We will use it to plan for the long term preservation of the UK’s sound heritage and help us prepare the project’s Management and Maintenance Plan. If you are interested in participating in this tender please go to the British Library’s e-tendering portal at https://bl.bravosolution.co.uk, click on ‘View current opportunities and notices' link on the Home page and follow the on screen instructions in regards to registration and downloading the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 February 2016
About the buyer
British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32353000 · Sound recordings
- 92511000 · Library services
- 92522000 · Preservation services of historical sites and buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COL10006 Unlocking the UK’s Sound Heritage - Conservation Plan.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Library.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
