Cefas: Request for Quotation for a design and implementation of an upgraded WIFI network
Details
- Topic
- Internet services
- Published
- 3 February 2016
- Submission
- 19 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cefas has been providing full site coverage WIFI to staff and visitors across two sites providing a basic secure internet connection along with some access to internal Citrix servers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 February 2016
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72400000 · Internet services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cefas: Request for Quotation for a design and implementation of an upgraded WIFI network.
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to Cefas: Request for Quotation for a design and implementation of an upgraded WIFI network, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
