Buying and selling of real estate
Details
- Topic
- Market construction work
- Published
- 1 February 2016
- Submission
- 4 March 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Birmingham Municipal Housing Trust (BMHT) is the house building arm of Birmingham City Council and is one of the largest developers of new homes in Birmingham, building over 500 new award winning quality new homes across the city each year. Birmingham City Council is inviting tenders for organisations to provide sales and marketing agency services for new homes on 2 new housing developments — Lyndhurst and Perry Common. The contract will commence in April 2016 and run for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 12 months. BCC will be using its e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this framework and providers must register with the system to be able to express an interest and download details. The web address is https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/aspx/Home Registration and use of in-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the in-tend correspondence function. If you are unable to register with in-tend please either email us at cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call 0121 464 8000. The latest date for requests for tender documentations is 12:00, Wednesday 24.2.2016. Your completed Invitation to Tender documents should be returned by noon on Friday 4.3.2016 using the Supplier Portal. For more information email Debbie Husler, Head of Procurement, debbie.husler@birmingham.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2016
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213140 · Market construction work
- 70120000 · Buying and selling of real estate
- 70123000 · Sale of real estate
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Buying and selling of real estate.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Buying and selling of real estate, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
