Workplace Mindfulness Training Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 26,000
- Topic
- Personal development training services
- Published
- 5 December 2016
- Submission
- 21 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A workplace mindfulness training programme is to be provided as part of the overall SMBC change management programme and as an adjunct to the provision of neuroscience training. This combined approached is expected to help Council leaders and managers provide insight into how to engage teams and support them to improve their performance at work and to use these insights to impact positively on the organisational culture. It will provide support to Council employees during periods of change and uncertainty. This Invitation to Quote (ITQ) is to employ the services of a contractor to deliver a Workplace Mindfulness Training Programme. Please see the Invitation to Quote documentation and appendices for full details. The contract duration is 1 February 2017 to 31 March 2018. The maximum budget available for this is £26,000 for this period. Please note that completed ITQ's must be submitted using the In-Tend Supplier Portal by no later than 13:00 hours on 21 December 2016. If you require any further help in respect of the Supplier Portal please contact the In-tend Support Team on 0844 272 8810.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 December 2016
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
263 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Workplace Mindfulness Training Programme.
Related topics
Topics related to Workplace Mindfulness Training Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
