Closed tender

Sportswear

Details

Value
EUR 180,000
Topic
Sportswear
Published
9 December 2016
Submission
3 February 2017

Tender description

The Irish Defence Forces (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders(‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of Sportswear to the Irish Defence Forces as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). The Office of Government Procurement (‘OGP’) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform and is tasked (inter alia) with sourcing goods and / or services for and on behalf of public service bodies, including the Irish Defence Forces. References to the Contracting Authority in this RFT may be deemed to include the OGP (where the context so requires). The Irish Defence Forces (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders(‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of Sportswear to the Irish Defence Forces as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). The Office of Government Procurement (‘OGP’) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform and is tasked (inter alia) with sourcing goods and / or services for and on behalf of public service bodies, including the Irish Defence Forces. References to the Contracting Authority in this RFT may be deemed to include the OGP (where the context so requires).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 December 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 February 2017

About the buyer

The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18412000 · Sportswear
  • 18412100 · Tracksuits
  • 18412200 · Sports shirts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sportswear.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sportswear, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.