Expired contract
RM3733 call off for 100 x HP 705 G2 SFF Business PC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 38,475
- Topic
- Desktop computer
- Published
- 9 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for a mini competition carried out under Crown Commercial Services Framework RM3733. The requirement was for 100 x HP EliteDesk 705 G2 SFF Business PC with 3 year next business day onsite support
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 December 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 December 2016
About the buyer
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CONSTABULARY is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213300 · Desktop computer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-constabulary.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CAMBRIDGESHIRE CONSTABULARY.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
