Residential health facilities services
Details
- Value
- EUR 768,000
- Topic
- Residential health facilities services
- Published
- 9 December 2016
- Submission
- 6 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Health Service Executive (HSE) invites tender submissions from suitable interested parties for the provision of Respite Services in the counties of Carlow and Kilkenny for Children with Disabilities and complex care needs. The successful provider will be required to provide the service in a manner which respects the rights, privacy, culture, dignity and care needs of the children and their families. Interested parties should note that this tender competition is reserved to certain qualifying organisations. Article 77 of European Procurement directive 2014/24/EU provides for procurements for certain services to be reserved to organisations that meet certain criteria. Please refer to the Tender documents for further details. The Health Service Executive (HSE) invites tender submissions from suitable interested parties for the provision of Respite Services in the counties of Carlow and Kilkenny for Children with Disabilities and complex care needs. The successful provider will be required to provide the service in a manner which respects the rights, privacy, culture, dignity and care needs of the children and their families. Interested parties should note that this tender competition is reserved to certain qualifying organisations. Article 77 of European Procurement directive 2014/24/EU provides for procurements for certain services to be reserved to organisations that meet certain criteria. Please refer to the Tender documents for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2017
About the buyer
Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85144000 · Residential health facilities services
- 85312100 · Daycare services
- 85312110 · Child daycare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Residential health facilities services.
- Open tender
Support to Live at Home (STLAH) Framework
- Open tender
Flying Start Childcare (STAGE 2)
Related topics
Topics related to Residential health facilities services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Service Executive (HSE).
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
