PROVISION OF AGENT TO MARKET SITE FOR SALE
Details
- Published
- 9 December 2016
- Submission
- 13 January 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Halton Borough Council seeks a Marketing agent to work with/alongside the Council for the disposal of the following plot of land: Land at Picow Farm Road, Runcorn Agree a clear marketing strategy and including advertising costs, timescales and appropriate method of sale Take a package to market probably Spring 2017 Undertake all viewings Advise on type, identity and trade record of potential developers. Work with the Council to agree terms, instruct lawyers and complete appropriate legal documentation Please submit your Terms of Reference with your completed bid. The Council reserves the right to make additions/amendments to these Terms of Reference, if necessary, to ensure that all mandatory requirements of the Contract are covered. Any contract award decision will be subject to the agreement of a set of Terms of Reference by the Council and the successful Supplier/Contractor. The Council will not consider submissions from Agents dealing with the marketing/sale/disposal of any residential sites in Runcorn due to a conflict of interest. Deadline for submission is Friday 13th January 2017 Keywords: Marketing Agent, Land Sale, Land Agent, Land
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2017
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PROVISION OF AGENT TO MARKET SITE FOR SALE, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
