Closed tender

Primary Care Public Health Services

Details

Topic
Health services
Published
5 December 2016
Submission
31 December 2016

Tender description

Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: IV.2.2) Time limit for receipt of expressions of interest Instead of: null Read: null Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers of Primary Care Public Health Services for the resident population of Swindon. The contract will be for a period of 48 months commencing 1st April 2017 subject to satisfactory performance and budget availability. The following service lots are available for General Practices and Pharmacies: Lot 1: Stop Smoking – GP Lot 2: Stop Smoking - Pharmacy Lot 3: NHS Healthchecks – GP Lot 4: NHS Healthchecks - Pharmacy Lot 5: Drug Services: Shared Care Lot 6: Drug Services: Needle and Syringe Exchange Lot 7: Drug Services: Supervised Consumption Lot 8: Long Acting Reversible Contraceptive (LARC) Services All tender documents are available in the attachments section on the tender advert on the South West Portal available from: https://procontract.due-north.com Reference: DN213464 Overall estimated contract value is between £305,000 and £440,000 per annum.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 December 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 December 2016

About the buyer

Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Primary Care Public Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Primary Care Public Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.