Awarded contract

P2619 HPBC Council Housing Bathroom Renewals 17_18

Details

Published
9 December 2016

Tender description

High Peak Borough Council wish to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor through a competitive tender exercise to complete a Capital Programme of Bathroom refurbishments to various tenanted Council dwelling properties across the High Peak Borough. Contract start date is expected to be during April 2017. The 17/18 programme has approximately 40 Nr identified properties are to be included, with scope to include further properties subject to funding.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 December 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

High Peak Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Peak Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.