Awarded contract

Information technology services

Details

Value
GBP 610,277
Topic
Information technology services
Published
8 December 2016

Tender description

The Valuation Tribunal Service's primary business software application (CDB) holds all business appeal, council tax valuation and council tax liability appeal data. The contract is to allow continued access to the application and provision of certain support services (and related to the application) and is required because the previous supply agreement has expired. The Valuation Tribunal Service's primary business software application (CDB) holds all business appeal, council tax valuation and council tax liability appeal data. The data contained in CBD is essential to the Valuation Tribunal Service's operation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 November 2016
  2. Completed: Award published8 December 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Valuation Tribunal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services
  • 72250000 · System and support services
  • 72320000 · Database services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Information technology services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Information technology services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  3. 40,155
    £1.8tn
  4. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Valuation Tribunal Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.