Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,480,000
- Topic
- Primary education services
- Published
- 7 December 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
ESPO, on behalf of Leicestershire County Council is undertaking a procurement process to appoint a number of service providers to provide services to support the Council's Autism Outreach, and Children with Medical Needs teams. It is anticipated that the Invitation to Tender documentation will be made available for download — w/c 12.12.2016, but in the meantime you will be able to register an interest in this opportunity on www.eastmidstenders.org. There will also be a Bidders Forum at ESPO on 16.12.2016 (10:00). This will be an opportunity to hear from ESPO and the Council about the Framework requirements and the tender process. It will also offer an opportunity to ask questions. To register your attendance at the forum, please email in advance of the names of the person(s) who will attend to: care@espo.org. To express an interest: (a) Go to www.eastmidstenders.org (b) Register; (c) Search for tender opportunity ‘3070_17’; (d) Express an interest. Support for children who have high functioning autism/Asperger syndrome and unable to attend school and delivery of training of ASD materials to professionals and parents. Sub-lots will be included. Full-time educational provision (or as much as the child's health condition allows) for children with medical needs that mean that a child will be away from their ‘home’ school for 15 days or more.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published7 December 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80100000 · Primary education services
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
257 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
