Closed tender
Fences and Walls Improvement Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Fences
- Published
- 9 December 2016
- Submission
- 22 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hackney is seek to appoint a contractor to complete improvement works to fences and walls in and around London Borough of Hackney. Further details can be obtained by assessing the tender documentation which is currently available on the London Tender Portal
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 December 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928200 · Fences
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fences and Walls Improvement Works.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
