Engaging with Perpetrators of Domestic Abuse Training
Details
- Buyer
- LGSS
- Value
- GBP 7,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 5 December 2016
- Submission
- 5 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a joint commissioning project between Cambridgeshire County Council and Peterborough City Council to procure training to support front line workers in Children's Services and Adult Social Care. The Aim of the course will be to provide staff practical tools and techniques to engage safely with Perpetrators of Domestic Abuse within the context of their role This training is not aimed at those in specialist services working with intensively with Domestic Abuse victims and perpetrators but rather aimed at staff within Social Care and Early Help services who may be taking a whole family approach. Request for Quotation documentation is available and submissions made on the Due North portal - www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 January 2017
About the buyer
LGSS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Engaging with Perpetrators of Domestic Abuse Training.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Engaging with Perpetrators of Domestic Abuse Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LGSS.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 132£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
