CA3779 - Automatic Doors
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,817
- Topic
- Preventive maintenance services
- Published
- 6 December 2016
- Submission
- 20 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Airedale NHS Foundation Trust and Bradford District Care Foundation Trust require offers for a preventative and call out cover contract. Automatic doors at Airedale are Besam, Geze, Doromatic, Erreka, Gilgen, Record and LCN Full equipment schedules and service specification documents will be included within the tender documentation. Please note, this tender is open to SME's, Ethnic Minority Businesses, Social Enterprises and Voluntary organisations. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Airedale NHS Foundation Trust Lot 2: Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA3779. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA3779 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2016
About the buyer
Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-district-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-district-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-district-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-district-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-district-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-district-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA3779 - Automatic Doors.
Related topics
Topics related to CA3779 - Automatic Doors, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
