Asbestos Survey and Sample Analysis Tender for Plymouth Community Homes Ltd.
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Asbestos-removal work
- Published
- 9 December 2016
- Submission
- 10 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
PCH will appoint two providers to undertake its Asbestos Survey and Sample Analysis requirements. The contract will be for a 3 year period with a further annual extension by agreement of/with PCH and confirmed in writing by PCH up to a maximum of 5 years in total. The specification for Asbestos Management Surveys and Refurbishment and Demolition Surveys (R & D Surveys) is included within this tender document and surveys shall be conducted against this specification. The annual spend is approximately £60,000 - £80,000 total per annum with a 50/50 split between the two contractors, (primary and secondary supplier).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 January 2017
About the buyer
Plymouth Community Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos Survey and Sample Analysis Tender for Plymouth Community Homes Ltd..
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Asbestos Abatement
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Plymouth Community Homes.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
