Asbestos removal services
Details
- Topic
- Asbestos removal services
- Published
- 7 December 2016
- Submission
- 10 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
PCH will appoint 2 providers to undertake its Asbestos Survey and Sample Analysis requirements as per the specification. The objective of this Contract is to provide Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) and its residents living across the city of Plymouth a value for money, customer focused quality service that meets their expectations. The annual spend is approximately 60 000 - 80 000 GBP total per annum with a 50/50 split between the 2 contractors, (primary and secondary supplier). All tender documents are on the Housing Portal of Procontract. PCH will appoint 2 providers to undertake its Asbestos Survey and Sample Analysis requirements as per the specification. The objective of this Contract is to provide Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) and its residents living across the city of Plymouth a value for money, customer focused quality service that meets their expectations. The annual spend is approximately 60 000 - 80 000 GBP total per annum with a 50/50 split between the 2 contractors, (primary and secondary supplier).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 January 2017
About the buyer
Plymouth Community Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos removal services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Plymouth Community Homes.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
